Alumni Class Rolls

Class of 2015 Alumni

David Acosta
Office Furniture Express, Inc.

Jason Adam
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Monica Alcantar
BDO USA, LLP

Sherri Aldrich
SeaWorld San Antonio

Sheela Allam
Wells Fargo

Jon Ambach
Kirk ’ s Global Compass

Linda Bachman
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.

Charlie Bagley
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Madelyn Baker
SWBC

Sherri Bradley
Security Service FCU

Steve Brown
University Health System

Clay Burnett
Frost

Tracey Campos
S.A. Economic Development Foundation

CJ Carroll
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Hortencia Castano-Urbanowiez
University Health System

Cecilia Castillo
BD

Angela Cates
SWBC

Nathan Cernosek
Insurance One Agency

Velma Chambers
Generations FCU

Frank Chavez
SWBC

Nicole Christy
Spurs Sports and Entertainment

Allen Cockrell
Wells Fargo

John Comander
Capital Group-The American Funds

Darryl Connor
Connor Creative Company

Letty Contreras
Dahill Office Technology Corp.

Brian Cox
Koontz McCombs, LLC

Denny Crouch
Alterman

Julie Farish
Broadway Bank

Dr. Craig Follins
Alamo Colleges

Kathy Friedrichsen
Breast Center Baptist Health System

Janet Friesenhahn
Catholic Life Insurance

CC Garcia
DeWied International

Denise Garcia
Capital One Bank

Rene Garcia
Akin Doherty Klein & Feuge, PC

Suzette Garcia
Security Service FCU

Joe Garza
Walton Signage

Cheri Gilbert
Security Service FCU

Vanessa Gomez
Security Service FCU

Shennandoah Goodson
Project Control

Becky Guillen
Generations FCU

Kristen Harder
Catto & Catto, LLP

Mike Hayes
Cleary Zimmermann Engineers

Steven Hemphill
Trinity University

Jose Hernandez
Amegy Bank of Texas

Cindy Brenke James
IBTX Risk Services

Mark Jimenez
Security Service FCU

Chad Johnston
CPS Energy

AK Khurana
Avosys Technology Inc.

Alla Korostyshevsky
San Antonio Water System

Sam Kotla
SWBC

Jeffrey Landers
Wells Fargo

Mark Lane
Beyer Mechanical Company

Blake Lavender
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Karen Lawhead
Alterman

John Lu
ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services

Brian Mast
San Antonio River Authority

Kris May
Martin Marietta Materials SW Division

Katrina McCoy
SWBC

Heather McNeal
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Spring Mercadel-Richardson

Nick Monaghan
Cox Smith

Lili Montes
SWBC

Karlo Morgado
JPMorgan Chase

Kevin Moses
Big State Electric, Ltd.

Delma Pacheco
Security Service FCU

Kelly Perez
Padgett Stratemann & Co., LLP

Mica Raindl
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.

Cari Robinson
Bank SNB

Ofelia Rodriguez
Walton Signage

Desiree Salmon
RVK Architects, Inc.

Kim Sama
Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc.

Eric Sandoval
Security Service FCU

Chris Sherman
BB&T

David Skelton
SeaWorld San Antonio

Tommy Tomsu
Tomsu Group, LLC

Thomas Urias
Dahill

Ronel Uys
Dahill

Amber Vera
SWBC

Kira Villarreal
San Antonio Lighthouse for the Blind

JR Vogel
BDO USA, LLP

Gene Vogelman
Quality Fence & Welding

Casey Whittington
The Whittington Group

Forrest Wilson
Big State Electric, Ltd.

Bryan Ybarbo
DeWied International

Class of 2014 Alumni

Bruce Ahlswede
Walton Signage

Gena Alvarez
C.H. Guenther & Son, Inc.

Rosantina Aranda
Frost

Victoria Arellano
Reece Supply Company

Danny Arnold
Security Service FCU

Caitlin Bagnall
2014 Lab Student

John Barbour
Alterman, Inc.

Colleen Bartee
SWBC

Sjanna Bernal
Security Service FCU

Bryan Beverly
Denim Group, Ltd

Marian Braggs
CPS Energy

Scott Brant
Catholic Life Insurance

Meagan Brown
San Antonio Water System

Christal Carrick
Accenture

Genaro Castro
SeaWorld San Antonio

Melissa Cody
SeaWorld San Antonio

Jonathan Contreras
Structure Tone Southwest

Rosemary Davis
Security Service FCU

Jessica Delgado
Broadway Bank

Ben Dolan
Deacon Recruiting, Inc.

Brenna Dominguez
Airrosti Rehab Centers

Michael Easterling
H-E-B

Jan Edmondson
ATKG, LLP

Bryan Edwards
MGR Accounting
Recruiters

Candy Ferdin
SWBC

Samantha Fojtik
North Chamber

Todd Freedman
Security Service FCU

James Garcia
SWBC

Bonnie Garza
Dahill

Fred Gibbons
Broadway Bank

Marco Gonzalez
Plains Capital Bank

Joey Goode
CPS Energy

Shannon Grenet
USAA Real Estate Co.

Phillip Guajardo
Cleary Zimmermann Eng.

Michelle Hartman
Dahill

Meredith Hatzenbuehler
2014 Lab Student

Greg Hemphill
SWBC

Ralph Hernandez
Walton Signage

Katherine Howe-Frilot
Wells Fargo

Mark Johnson
Bury

Juan Juarez
Bear Audio Visual, Inc

Louis Labatt
CPS Energy

Kathleen Labus
NE Lakeview College

Yvonne Larson
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Blake LaRue
Joeris General Contractors

Jesse Lotay
Jackson Walker L.L.P.

Selena Marquez
2014 Lab Student

Charlie Martinez
Robot Creative

Pablo Martinez
DeWied International

Willie Martinez
CPS Energy

Teresa McFalls
DeWied International

Sonny Montiel
Broadway Bank

Peter Moser
Security Service FCU

Eric Neuner
Raba Kistner Consultants

Adam Neveu
Beyer Mechanical

Amy New
2014 Lab Student

Greg Padalecki
Alterman

Ann Pena
BDO USA, LLP

Wende Preston
Security Service FCU

Hilda Quinones
Q&A Diversified LLC

Christen Ramirez
Goen South Events

Kent Rooen
Walton Signage

Sonya Ryals
BD

Krystal Saenz
eEmployers Solutions

Rosa Santillan
Crosspoint, Inc

Paul Santoyo
Cox Smith

Bronwen Scott
Deacon Recruiting, Inc.

Rhonda Scott
eEmployers Solutions

Sally Smith
Marmon Mok

TJ Steinkirchner
Project Control

Mark Tang
Equinox Louvered Roofs

Susan Valdez
Akin Doherty Klein & Feuge, P.C.

Jorge Vazquez
SWBC

Dennis Wagner
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co

Eric Wanke
SpawGlass Contractors

Jen Webb
SWBC

Chris White
Walton Signage

Alexandra Wood
Frost

Michael Wyant
Zukini

Andrew Young
ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services

Class of 2013 Alumni

Rob Adams
Comerica Bank

Tony Alarcon
ENTRUST Technology Consulting Services

Freddy Apolinar
Ancira Nissan, Inc.

DePaul Armijo
SWBC

Patti Baker
Beyer Plumbing Co.

Becky Banko McLane
Deacon Recruiting, Inc.

Sean Bates
Quality Fence & Welding

Amanda Behrens
Structure Tone Southwest

Tim Bernas
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Steve Bridges
Leadership Lab Alumnus

David Brown
Ernst & Young, LLP

Hillary Cadra
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Georgia Cantu
Texas Wilson Office Furniture & Services, Inc.

Letty Castillo
San Antonio Water System

Kali Chatham
Baptist Health System

Michael Cline
North Central Bapti
Connor Creative Company

Cyndi Crist
Dahill

Cyrena Davis
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Debbie Dickson
Beyer Mechanical

Stephen Ethridge
Frost

Rodney Flint
Alterman

Scott Gillette
Accenture

Mario Gomez
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Jessica Gonzales
Family Service Association

John Grothues
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Melodee Gruber
Jackson Walker LLP

Dr. Debbie Hamilton
Northeast Lakeview College

Katie Hille
SWBC

Jennifer Krause
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.

Jeffrey Kruse
CPS Energy

Cory Kuchinsky
CPS Energy

David Kuncho
Capital Group

Ann-Marie Laird
Walton Signage

Peter Licalzi
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Lisa Lopez
Crosspoint, Inc

Conrad Martinez
RVK Architects, Inc.

Joe Martinez
HFS Company

Wes May
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Erin Mayes
H-E-B Grocery

Julio Medrano
Broadway Bank

James Mendiola
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jen Mesiano
Walton Signage

Cassie Meuth
ATKG, LLP

Billy Nelson
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Todd Newton
SWBC

Brett Niccum
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.

Connor Ortiz
Morningside Ministries

Michelle Parker
Accenture

Lauren Parsons
Rackspace Hosting

Robby Paysinger
CPS Energy

Kyle Pippin
Denim Group, Ltd

Tom Piszczatoski
North Central Baptist Hospital

Anna Polanco-Ramos
San Antonio Water System

Vidya Rangachar
CPS Energy

Donovan Rhone
Dahill

Kelly Rice
Broadway Bank

Brian Rodriguez
Ancira Nissan, Inc.

Juan Rodriguez
San Antonio Water System

Matt Russell
River City Federal Credit Union

Taryn Saavedra
Robot Creative

Michael Saenz
Lone Star National Bank

Arturo Salinas
Alterman

Laura Sanchez
Bestica, Inc.

Matt Sawtelle
Structure Tone Southwest

Mark Schnur
San Antonio Water System

Shannon Schumacher
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.

Will Smith
The Lynd Company

Mandy Smith
SWBC

Debra Sommers
Dahill

Ajay Tejwani
Social Media Sapiens

Saul Tellez
Walton Signage

Jay Tkachuk
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Javier Trevino
Security Service Federal Credit Union

John Tyler
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Anastasia Valdes
San Antonio Water System

Dan Velasquez
San Antonio Water System

Bryan Verette
GTECH

Jason Welch
Walton Signage

Class of 2012 Alumni

Matthew Anchondo
DaVita

Hunter Bass
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.

Darian Beachy
Walton Signage

Marilyn Belcher
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Trevor Brooks
Firstmark Credit Union

Alan Burroughs
Preferred Landscape and Lighting

Anthony Calabrese
Project Control

Mac Carroll
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Luz Maria Castillo
University Health System

Diana Chipatecua
Alpha Building Corporation

Will Curtis
SWBC

Kevin Davenport
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Dominic De La Garza
Structure Tone Southwest

Jacob de Leon
CPS Energy

Matthew Delgado
BBVA Compass

Jeff Eppinette
Northeast Baptist Hospital

Steve Flores
Dahill

Nelda Garcia
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Monica Garza
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Jim Gradeless
Accenture

Jesse Guerra
San Antonio Water System

Brad Guillaudeu
Alterman

Adam Harris
Frost

Wes Hayes
Wells Fargo

TJ Haygood
Confidential Search Solutions

Annita Hereford
Capital Group Companies/American Funds

Alisa Hernandez
Walton Signage

Marce Hernandez
Hill Country Bakery

Tareq Ismail
CNG Engineering, PLLC

Lina Jaramillo
Structure Tone Southwest

Vanessa Johnson
JPMorgan Chase

Sibonae Jones
Frost

Janet Jones
Morningside Ministries

Keith Jordan
CPS Energy

Bridgett Kersh
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Todd Kimbrough
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Rob Klekar
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Lisa Kopecky
eEmployers Solutions, Inc.

Kim Le
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Gerry Lesch
SWBC

Angie Lewis
Amegy Bank of Texas

Tony Luetkenhaus
Rehler, Vaughn & Koone

Rick Maldonado
Wells Fargo

Kimberly Martin
Epilepsy Foundation Central & South Texas

Stephanie May
Accenture

Jennifer Meachum
North Central Baptist Hospital

Jan Meuth
You Name It Specialties Inc.

Kathy Meza
SWBC

Carra Milikien
Love to Swim and Tumble School

Michal Moore
North Central Baptist Hospital

John Muller
Strasburger Price Oppenheimer Blend

Crystal Noto
SA Quality Fence, Ltd

Eli Nurse
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Bill O’Bryant
SWBC

Anthony O’Leary
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Priscilla Palmer
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Tammy Poe
Texas Wilson Office Furniture & Services, Inc.

Kevin Pollo
CPS Energy

Angela Portwood
Broadway Bank

Joe Ramirez
Dahill

Tom Randolph
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Drew Roberts
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Angela Rodriguez
CPS Energy

Laura Sanchez
Frost

Tammy Six-Gonzales
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

John Sommer
SWBC

Matthew Swantner
Jackson Walker, LLP

Jenn Swisher
SeeKing HR

Mark Thompson
Humana

Martha Trevino
Northeast Lakeview College

Anita Uribe-Martin
Bartlett Cocke General Contractors

Soledad Valenciano
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Leticia Vazquez
Dahill

Pamela Velasquez
SWBC

Trish Wallace
City of San Antonio/Planning & Community Dev Dept

Thomas Watson
Cleary Zimmermann Engineers

Pam Williams
SWBC

John Wood
Broadway Bank

Class of 2011 Alumni

Kristina Aderhold
Baptist Health System

Armando Aguilar
Structure Tone Southwest

Dolores Amador
TDC Services, Inc.

Anita Bateman
CPS Energy

Denise Beneke
Marmon Mok

Peter Benshetler
Gallagher Benefit Services

Luis Berumen
Bartlett Cocke General Contractors

Brian Beverley
ATKG, LLP

Gala Burns
IBTX Risk Services

Erika Butler
Hill Country Bakery

Lee Byrd
CPS Energy

Monica Campos
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kim Classen
SWBC

Bobby Crawford
Beyer Plumbing

Brenda Davis
CPS Energy

Christina Davis
RVK Architects

Enrique DeLuna
Morningside Ministries

Randy Deupree
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Matt Duke
Cox Smith Matthews

Steve Forrest
SWBC

Gordon Garrett
Elumicor

Meagan Gillette
Leadership Lab Alumna

Lalo Guerrero
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

Julian Hall
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Jeff Hardwick
North Central Baptist Hospital

Kim Harle
H-E-B

Billy Hill
Hill Electric

Sue Johnson
Walton Signage

Lynn Kupper
Hill & Ford

Enrique Lerma
SWBC

Liz Lovelace
Mobius Partners

Eric Luna
Beyer Mechanical

Greg MacMillin
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Karen MacEntee
Alpha Building Corporation

Diana Martinez
Dahill

Liz Martinez
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Patrice McElfresh
UTSA Small Business Development Center

Roman Medina
CPS Energy

Amanda Prestia
Project Control

Christine Nguyen
Morningside Ministries

Cara Nichols
Rackspace Hosting

Craig Noto
SA Quality Fence, Ltd

Michelle Pair
Broadway Bank

Preeya Panketh
Rackspace Hosting

Lee Patterson
Frost

Barron Perales
ITEX in San Antonio

Dan Perry
Alpha Building Corporation

Kristin Popowich
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Robin Portenier
Tero Technologies, Inc.

Christy Rhone
Raba-Kistner Consultants, Inc.

Sheila Riggs
Intertech Flooring

Anthony Roberts
Structure Tone Southwest

Clarissa Rodriguez
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Ryan Rue
Capital Group Companies/American Funds

Stephanie Silva
Jaster-Quintanilla San Antonio LLP

Jeremy Sloan
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Priscilla Soto
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

Chris Thiel
Alterman

Elena Villasenor
Jackson Walker LLP

John Walvoord
Texas Wilson Office Furniture & Services, Inc.

Phil Weynand
San Antonio Water System

Marty Williams
Westin La Cantera Resort

Shelley Woitena
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Cassia Ysaguirre
Strasburger Price Oppenheimer Blend

Crystal Zamora
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.

Class of 2010 Alumni

Angeles Aboites
City of San Antonio Economic Development Dept

Trey Acock
Alpha Building Corporation

Jesse Aguilar
Raba-Kistner Consultants, Inc.

Ed Aleman
Chase Card Services

Chance Allen
Martin Marietta Materials

Sarah Bass
North Central Baptist Hospital

Craig Bourquin
SWBC

Jim Caldwell
Southwest Research Institute

Jami Champagne
Westin La Cantera Resort

Ann Marie Chappell
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Craig Clark
Martin Marietta Materials SW Division

Jana Clarke
Alpha Building Corporation

Darryl Cook
Preferred Landscape and Lighting

Mickey Corona
SWBC

Shirley Crandall
Crandall & Associates

Brad Dawson
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Marty Del Bosque
Broadway Bank

Andrea Devers
Rackspace

Cassaundra Edwards
Haynes and Boone, LLP

Sean Farrell
At Your Service-Prestigious In Home Care Company

Ron Flores
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Amanda Gallegos
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Patty Gamboa
Guido Brothers Construction Company, Inc.

Lauren Guido
North Central Baptist Hospital

David Harris
Accenture

Ashley Heck
Jaster-Quintanilla San Antonio LLP

Karim Helmi
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.

Brandi Howard
H-E-B

Diane Johnson
Dahill

Stephanie Killinger Stephens
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Will Kothmann
Chase Card Services

Mike Lauinger
Blaine Lopez

Tiffany Long
Marisa Martinez

KFW Engineers
Wade Mayfield

San Antonio Water System
James McElwee

Joeris General Contractors, LTD
Malcolm McGee

ATKG, LLP
Brad Meley

CM IT Solutions of San Antonio North
Jennifer Millar

Firstmark Credit Union
Rackspace

Larry Mitchell
i*financial

Kevin Moore
Cleary Zimmermann Engineers

Mark Murphy
TBG Partners

Kerry Niester
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Daniel Otto
City of San Antonio – Dept of Community Initiatives

Rachel Pearce
Workforce Solutions Alamo

Vickie Reece
Morningside Ministries

Susan Romo
Frost

Derek Rosson
Accenture

Karen Sanchez
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Jonathan Schlueter
Chase Card Services

Stephanie Schrieber
J.M. Waller Associates, Inc.

Chris Scott
Capital Group Companies/American Funds

Stacy Smolka
The Spahn Law Firm, PLLC

Lori Spahn
Bartlett Cocke General Contractors

Debbie Stallings
Success for All Foundation

Elizabeth Stamper
Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Daryl Steinbeck
Oppenheimer, Blend, Harrison and Tate, Inc.

Chip Sugg
Prime Time Newspapers, LLC

Shelly Talamantez
Architectural Division 8

Chris Tiemann
SWBC

Michelle Totten
Morningside Ministries

Christie Villanueva
Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc.

Kristy Walston
BAE Systems

Mark Warren
Alterman, Inc.

Don Watson
Joeris General Contractors, LTD

Ray Weldon
Rehler, Vaughn & Koone

Heath Wenrich
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

Zach Wiebe
BDO USA, LLP

Ann Williams
Frost

Aaron Wood
Lone Star National Bank

Class of 2009 Alumni

John Alban
Preferred Landscape and Lighting

Nick Bauch
The Sabinal Group

Joe Baumgartner
SWBC

Samira Bitar
USAA Real Estate Company

Andrew Blouet
City of San Antonio

Josh Collins
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Rob Crow
Alpha Building Corporation

Bengie Daniels
Latitude Architects, Inc.

John Dean
Beyer Mechanical

Jesse Delgado
Beyer Mechanical

Jennifer Dowe
San Antonio Water System

Pamela Gaba
Beyer Plumbing Co

Greg Genung
Denim Group, Ltd

Stefini George
CDS

Derick Gerloff
H-E-B

Kim Gonzalez
H-E-B

Gladys Gonzalez-Castille
Greene and Associates, Inc.

Carlos Gutierrez
Frost

David Hagerman
Martin Marietta Materials West

Natalie Hall
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Alan Harmon
Marmon Mok

Mason Hester
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Andy Hicks
Alpha Building Corporation

Natalie Hill
JPMorgan Chase

Beth Hill
Tech Sage Solutions

Jared Holbrook
CPS Energy

Karen Huckabee
SWBC

Larry Kennedy
SWBC

Irma Latour
COSA – Dept of Community Initiatives

Aaron Leek
Security Service Federal Credit Union

John Leifester
Preferred Landscape and Lighting

Richard Lujan
CPS Energy

Ronni Martinez
SWBC

Adrian Martinez, CPA
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

John McFall
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Pete McKinnon
COSA – Dept of Community Initiatives

Lisa Mochel
Broadway Bank

Rode Moore
Haynes and Boone, LLP

Jacob Ness
Jaster-Quintanilla San Antonio LLP

Ean Niland
Oppenheimer, Blend, Harrison and Tate, Inc.

Sam Nunnelly
F. A. Nunnelly Company

Jason O ’ Brien
SWBC

Randy Ortiz
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Blake Pearson
The Sabinal Group

Kevin Penny
CPS Energy

Debi Postell
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Joanne G. Powell
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Vauna Powell
Send Out Cards

Larry Rickels
Jaster-Quintanilla San Antonio LLP

Ellie Ross
Leadership Lab Alumnus

John Saba
Prichard Hawkins McFarland & Young

Norma Salazar
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Greg San Marco
Project Control

David Schultze
Leadership Lab Alumni

Art Serna
Structure Tone Southwest

Mike Setser
Spurs Sports and Entertainment

Don Stanton
CPS Energy

Yvonne Trachta
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Melissa Unsell
Legal XtraNet, Inc.

Meagan Upshaw
Frost

Theresa Vineyard
North Central Baptist Hospital

Simon Waclawiak
Brandt Engineering

Crickett Walljasper
CDS

Philippe Wilhelm
Westin La Cantera Resort

Devin Williamson
Raba-Kistner Consultants, Inc.

Debby Zucker
North Chamber

Class of 2008 Alumni

Julian Alvarez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Patricia Antuna
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Chinyere Anyanwu
CPS Energy

Brian Badillo
SWBC

Rebecca Bailey
CPS Energy

Jeffrey Baseley
BAE Systems

Donna Burkholder
Broadway Bank

Cheryl Cantu
San Antonio Express-News

Wallace Carroll
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Brittany Cheatwood-Pratt
Girls Incorporated of San Antonio

John Cruz
Frost Bank

Xochitl Davis
Family Service Association of San Antonio, Inc.

Derek De La Vega
Morningside Ministries at Menger Springs

Cynthia Delgado
CPS Energy

Joseph Dombrowski
CPS Energy

David Dunne
Preferred Landscape and Lighting

John DuPree
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

Kimberly Durham
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Joshua Dym
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jahir Eguia
SWBC

Jose Escamilla
CPS Energy

Rodrigo Figueroa
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Arthur Garcia
Project Control

Jesus Garcia
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Michelli Gomez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kimberly Griffith
City of San Antonio – Dept of Community Initiatives

Monica Gutierrez
H-E-B

Natalie Harmon
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Rosemary Hartman
Rehler, Vaughn & Koone

Laura Hay
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Jennifer Holmquist
San Antonio Water System

Keith Howell
Chase Bank

Vanessa Jacobs
BAE Systems

Neelu R. Kaur
Bestica, Inc.

Aleisha Knochenhauer
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Curt Kruse
San Antonio National Bank

Leticia Landez
JPMorgan Chase

Richard Lapaglia
Accenture

Regina Leal-Vandervort
CPS Energy

Kathleen Lee
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Brian Lopez-Rosa
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jonathan McCabe
AT&T, Inc.

Pete McNeel
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Michael Merritt
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Edward Miller
Capital One Bank

Phillip Moltz
USAA Real Estate Company

Lawrence Morales
Haynes and Boone, LLP

Mark Murphy
Oppenheimer, Blend, Harrison & Tate, Inc.

Dana Nichols
San Antonio Water System

Cesar Ontiveros
H-E-B

Mary Ormand
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jeanne Peterson
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Lisa Pinto
SWBC

Ronnette Pittman
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Belinda G. Ponce
CDS

Brittany Power-Tradup
Robot Creative Management, LLC

Brian Ramirez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Eva Ramirez
Jaster-Quintanilla San Antonio LLP

Thomas Ross
CPS Energy

Matthew Rothe
Structure Tone Southwest

Tanis Schmidt
Chase Bank

Shaun Shoaf
H-E-B

Baljit Sihan
Chase Bank/Call Center

Denise Staudt
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Eric Teague
City of San Antonio – Dept of Community Initiatives

Melodye D. Tomsu
Cleary Zimmermann Engineers

Pete Trevino
Intertech Flooring

Suzanne Weedman
San Antonio Water System

David Weeks
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Chuck Weisbrich
New Horizons Computer Learning Center

Trena Wiseman
CPS Energy

Class of 2007 Alumni

Bryan Anderson
Anderson Group Benefits Unlimited

Joseph P. Bires
SWBC

Dollie Bodin
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Sara E. Carter Weston
Project Control

Kenny Coffman
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co.

Aaron Coleman
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Ann Cotton
Leadership Lab Alumnus

David Detelich
CPS Energy

Brad Doppelt
BAE Systems

Tammy Elmore
Broadway Bank

Stephanie Ewing-Ottmers
CPS Energy

Heather Felty
Rackspace

Johnny Flores
San Antonio Express-News

Catrina Flores
Firstmark Credit Union

Orrin Garcia
Workforce Solutions Alamo

Jaime Garza
CPS Energy

Natalie Garza
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Dana Gasparek
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Julie Granado
City of San Antonio – Dept of Community Initiatives

Tyreo Harrison
SWBC

Anne Hayden
San Antonio Water System

Billy Hill
Hill Electric

Ganesh Kamat
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Sherri Kreutler
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

John Leal
CPS Energy

Virginia Leggett
Northwest Vista College

Eric Lehman
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Vicky Lockwood
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Cristina Ludwig
SWBC

Rebecca Mansfield
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Michael Martinez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Tracey Mather
Children’s Bereavement Center of Texas

James Maxey
Valero Energy Corporation

Anne McHugh-Galmor
Intertech Flooring

Jim McNeel
Oppenheimer, Blend, Harrison & Tate, Inc.

Barbara Mize
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.

Jayme Murphy
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co

Lori Nerio
CPS Energy

Paul Norman
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Ron Ohm
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Kathey Phoenix-Doyle
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Derrick Pizarro
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Stacy Pozza
Frost Bank

Glenn Pressler
CPS Energy

Jacob Reyes
Leadership Lab Alumnus

D’Layne Rhynsburger
Broadway Bank

Nina Rios
Morningside Ministries

Sandra Rios
San Antonio Water System

Maria Rivera
City of San Antonio – Dept of Community Initiatives

Rachael Siebenaler-Garcia
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Harvinder Singh
Bestica, Inc.

Jamie Suriano
H. E. Butt Grocery Company

Fred Tipps, III
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Daniel Volk
Gallagher Benefit Services

James Waisley
Denim Group, Ltd

Shauna Weaver
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Jette Withers
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Lincoln Yu
USAA Real Estate Company

Class of 2006 Alumni

Hal Adams
Valero Energy Corporation

Joanna Baltierra
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Martin Benavidez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kathleen Blankinship
H-E-B

William Borellis
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Randy Creech
Beyer Mechanical

Thomas J. Downs
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Liz English
San Antonio Express-News

Sandra Eubank
CPS Energy

Yvonne Fernandez
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Ginny Funk
Alzheimer’s Association

Michael Garland
Sterling Bank

Jeffrey Gifford
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Rachelle Gonzalez
Accutronics Inc.

Hector Gutierrez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jeff Hassmann
Northwest Vista College

Sandra Hernandez-Coleman
CPS Energy

Henry Ibarra
Security Service Federal Credit Union

George Kassise
CPS Energy

Jason Lazinbat
Chase Card Services

James Lutz
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Ricardo Maldonado
CPS Energy

Bruce Mather
BAE Systems

Mark McMurray
TDIndustries, Inc.

Jorge Olivares
Jacobs

Abigail Ottmers
Haynes and Boone, LLP

Kenneth Raymie
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jonathan Rogero
Alpha Building Corporation

Leon Saunders
Accenture

Steven Shields
Westin La Cantera Resort

Aaron Smith
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jason Smith
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Kim Stoker
CPS Energy

Cari Takao
Fisher, Herbst & Kemble, P.C.

Jennifer Van Cleave
Morningside Ministries

Lorenzo Villarreal
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Sharon Wiedemann
CPS Energy

Eddie Wilcut
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Class of 2005 Alumni

Susan Ashmore
Workforce Solutions Alamo

Cathleen Ballard
CPS Energy

Maria Barrett
Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP

Nathan Benge
Hill Country Group

Roxanne Bond
USAA Real Estate Company

John Bray
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Douglas Brunnert
Chase Card Services

Emma Cano
Haynes and Boone, LLP

John Devaney
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

J. W. Edwards
Leadership Lab Alumnus

James Fetsch
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Stephanie Fikes
Leadership Lab Alumnus

David Flores
TDIndustries, Inc.

Jaclyn Gonzalez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Missy-Marie Guillot
Northwest Vista College

Joseph James
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Mark Jones
Structure Tone Southwest

Stephen Julian
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Thomas Keller
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Joseph Kim
Valero Energy Corporation

Alan Kwast
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Timothy Miner
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co.

David Moreno
Prosperity Bank

Carmen Navarro
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Katherine Pope
University of Texas at San Antonio

Tracy Queeman-Wilson
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Manuel Ramos
Aetna Sign Group, Ltd.

Laura Riley
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Albert Rubio
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Carla Sisk
ColorMix Graphics & Printing, LLC

Brian Sitka
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Matt Spahn
The Spahn Law Firm, PLLC

Matthew Stedman
Gallagher Benefit Services

Scott Stelk
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Drake Thompson
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Siobhan Walsh
Morningside Ministries at The Chandler Estate

Class of 2004 Alumni

Wendy Albers
Broadway Bank

Brian Allerheiligen
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Timothy Baughman
Brandt Engineering

Spencer Brown
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Arthur Butcher
CPS Energy

Karen Dameshghi-Young
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Laurie Dralle
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Debbie Esp
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Andrew Glasspoole
CDS

Karen Guz
San Antonio Water System

Amy Hamrick
Leadership Lap Alumnus

Catherine Jaquez
Zachry Construction

Robert King
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Andrew Koebel
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kathleen Leonard
SWBC Mortgage Corporation

Fidel Ligsay
Leadership Lab Alumnus

John Machen
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Shelly D. McChesney
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Joseph McLauchlan
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Victor Mendiola
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Mark Milton
Goodwill Industries of San Antonio

Shannon Moralez
Zachry Group

Cynthia Moran
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Reid Nelson
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Richard Nitschke
Project Control, Inc.

Nicole Quirk
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Derek Reese
AT&T

Muriel Rhoder
CPS Energy

Justin Rice
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Paul Richmond
Richmond Paper and Ink

Travis Session
Zachry Construction

James Sewell
Beyer Mechanical & Beyer Plumbing Co.

Vicki Shapiro
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jason Speights
Speights Law Firm, LLP

Jennifer Storm
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Cara Tackett
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Edward Walter
AT&T

Jennifer Wilkinson
JPMorgan Chase

Corine Wofford
Wow Promotions & Consulting Services

Mark Wohlfarth
The Sabinal Group

Class of 2003 Alumni

Christopher Allen
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Bradley Ballard
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Lennon Briley
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Mike Cooney
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Thomas Dawsey
Leadership Lab Alumnus.

Donald DeMasters
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Allyson Foster
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Ronald Fuller
TDIndustries, Inc.

Frederick Heimer
Leadership Lab Alumnus

James Hezel
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Andrea Howard
Chase Bank

Russell Jenkins
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Melinda Keller
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kirk Kistner
Bartlett Cocke General Contractors

Lori Massey
288th District Court

Stephanie Matthews
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Windy Morgan
Morningside Ministries

Jose Navarro
Leadership Lab Alumnus

William Norton
Project Control, Inc.

Daniel M. Olszewski
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Michael Parsons
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Marie Patrick
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Craig Patterson
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jeffrey Prince
Haynes and Boone, LLP

John C. Quirk
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Gene Raanes
Jacobs

Dean Roberts
Zachry Construction

Jennifer Ryan
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Angela Scott Thull
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Connie Simmonds
Leadership Lab Alumnus

John Trollinger
AT&T Services, Inc.

Marty Truss
Cox Smith Matthews Incorporated

Dion Turner
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Mickey Urias
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Patrick Von Dohlen
The Von Dohlen Knuffke Financial Group

Carie Wilson
Carpet Management

Darla Zaiontz
Zachry Construction Corporation

Class of 2002 Alumni

Judy Allan
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Tom Baker
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Lisa Barkley
Haynes and Boone, LLP

Loren Bates
Valero Energy Corporation

Edwina Colvino
San Antonio Woman Magazine

Alma Cosme
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Bobby Friedel
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Walter S. Frye
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Letha Harrelson
Security Service Federal Credit Union

Cristina Heaney
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Erika Ivanyi
Capital Group Companies/American Funds

Mark Jones
Intertech Flooring

Todd W. Keener
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Debbie Lewis
San Antonio Federal Credit Union

Marcus Lopez
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Trudy Madan
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Laurie McKinney Buckner
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jeff McLeland
AT&T Services, Inc.

Charles Moke
Workforce Solutions Alamo

Gene Moreno
AT&T Services, Inc.

Mitch Patterson
TDIndustries, Inc.

Amy Plant Eader
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Gaylord Reaves
GE Reaves Engineering, Inc.

Rick Rivera
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jose Rodriguez
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Norman Saathoff
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Chris Scherer
Law Office of Chris A. Scherer

G. W. Shaw
AT&T Services, Inc.

Susie Smith
Zachry Group

Mark Stoeltje
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Scott Syamken
USAA Real Estate Company

Kyle Wallis
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Class of 2001 Alumni

Kimberly Baskett
AT&T Services, Inc.

Larry Cantwell
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Julie Corwin Truss
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Renee Crittenden-Garcia
North San Antonio Chamber of Commerce

Jeffrey Dean
City of San Antonio Finance Dept

Tawnya Etzel
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Pat Evans
San Antonio Federal Credit Union

Jeff Farnsworth
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

Steven Garza
TDIndustries, Inc.

Tonya Gidley
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Larry Gottsman
Aetna Sign Group, Ltd.

Noemi Graham
USAA Real Estate Company

Kristin Jehl
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kay Hays
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Eric Mapes
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Terrell McCombs
McCombs Enterprises

K. P. Patel
Leadership Lab Alumnus

John Riquelme
JPMorgan Chase

Mary C. “Cappy” Robnett
AT&T, Inc.

Tom Shock
Baptist Health System

Eddie Smith
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Deanna Stewart-Parker
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Tina Tedford
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Sarah Teel
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Al Vazquez
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Debbie Wampler
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Class of 2000 Alumni

Junab Ali
Mobius Partners

Scott Barr
Southwest Exteriors

Craig Christopher
Rio Cibolo Ranch

Mark Cotton
San Antonio Express-News

Yolanda Delgado
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Joan Dixon
Morningside Ministries

David Doggett
Doggett Law Firm

Stuart Dudley
AT&T, Inc

Michael Emmons
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Kay Hays
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Michael Jersin
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Larry Keller
AT&T Inc

Leanne King
SeeKing HR

Mike Kotara
CPS Energy

Caasi Lamb
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Adrian Lozano
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Jane McNamee
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Kathrin Miller
Leadership Lab Alumnus

David Neugebauer
Project Control, Inc.

Bill Platts
R&R Services

Tyrone Pruitt
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Paul Roth-Roffy
Carneiro, Chumney & Co., L.C.

Zarinah Shakir
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Todd Truss
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Lisa Villarreal
USAA Real Estate Company

Keel Wheless
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Travis Whitshire
CNG Engineering, PLLC

Kathy Young
San Antonio Express-News

Class of 1999 Alumni

Lee Bailey
Valero Energy Corporation

Roxanne Beavers
San Antonio Express-News

Scott Brewer
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Chuck Calvin
SpawGlass Contractors, Inc.

Robert Glenn
The Bank of San Antonio

Brian Goebel
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Donna Hagauer
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Ali Hami
Goetting & Associates, Inc.

Steve Hoard
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Paul Knight
Leadership Lab Alumnus

John Lammert
Leadership Lab Aumnus

Mark Little
Leadership Lab Aumnus

Diane Mayfield
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Dick McNary
Project Control, Inc.

Sean McNelis
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Nancy Moorhead
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Teresa Neatherlin
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Scott Noel
Richie & Gueringer

Christopher O’Connell
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Mary Peters
University of Texas at San Antonio

Lisa Schultz
University of The Incarnate Word

Glenn D. Shook
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Jil Utterback
The Meadows Retirement Community

Terry Witte
Wells Fargo

Allison Wolfe
Leadership Lab Alumnus

Chuck Wood
Leadership Lab Alumnus