Chairmen of the Board

To all who have guided and served the North Chamber – we salute you for your dedicated leadership.

42 2016 Gary Hoyack, BDO USA, LLP
41 2015 Rob Killen, Kaufman & Killen, Inc.
40 2014 Annie Turner, Wells Fargo
39 2013 Brad Rollins, Dahill
38 2012 Larry Anthis, Frost
37 2011 Cindy Jorgensen, SWBC
36 2010 Howard Baker, Security Service Federal Credit Union
35 2009 Ray Berend, Padgett, Stratemann & Co., LLP
34 2008 John Dickson, Denim Group, Ltd.
33 2007 Lou Simmons, AT&T Mobility
32 2006 Steve Waters, Haynes and Boone, LLP
31 2005 Terrell McCombs, McCombs Enterprises
30 2004 T.J. Connolly, Connolly & Company
29 2003 Diane Simpson, Holland & Davis, LLC, Ret.
28 2002 Pat Duncan, USAA Real Estate Company
27 2001 Kenneth Fiedler, City Public Service, Ret.
26 2000 Wanda Chandler Rohm, Presto Printing
25 1999 Fred Raley, SpawGlass Contractors Inc.
24 1998 Jack Warkenthien, NextStep Solutions
23 1997 Mark Little, Wall Street Services, Inc.
22 1996 Bert Pfiester, Respite Care of San Antonio
21 1995 Sherry Taylor, Sherry Taylor Group, Ret.
20 1994 Stephen L. Hoech, Zachry Construction Corp.
19 1993 William Kaufman, Kaufman & Associates
18 1992 Anita Kegley, Kegley Construction
17 1991 Dr. Louis Agnese, University of The Incarnate Word
16 1990 Robert S. Wilson, San Antonio Light
15 1989 R. Douglas Leonhard, Leonhard Real Estate Services, Inc.
14 1988 William Kennon Vickery, Vickery & Associates
13 1987 Gregory W. Crane, Broadway Bank, Ret.
12 1986 Lloyd Jary, Lloyd Walker Jary & Associates Inc.
11 1985 Edward Kelley, USAA Real Estate Company, Ret.
9 1984 Russel Kyse, Kyse & Associates
8 1983 Jimmy Elrod
7 1982 Dr. Edwin L. West, Northeast Independent School District, Ret.
6 1981 Nelda Weatherly, Jesse Chandler Electrical
5 1979-1980 Charles P. Dempsey, Dempsey & Associates
4 1978 J. W. “Jim” Allen, Mr. M Food Stores
3 1977 Jim Dement, Dement Southwest Limited
2 1976 C. B. “Jack” Skipper, Wonderland Shopping Center, Ret.
1 1975 Robert V. Buck, Robert Buck & Associates
1974 Chartered in June